Print

Disclaimer & Privacy | Complaint Procedures

 Disclaimer

This website is operated by Industry Fund Services Limited - ABN 54 007 016 195, AFSL 232514 – (“IFS”). IFS is a wholly owned subsidiary of Industry Super Holdings Pty Ltd (ABN 71 119 748 060), which in turn is owned by a number of major industry superannuation funds.

The information provided on this website is of a general nature only. It has been prepared by IFS without taking into account your personal objectives, financial situation or needs. You should assess your own financial situation and obtain independent financial advice before making any investment decisions or taking any action based on the limited information available on this website.

IFS does not warrant the accuracy of any information or projections and does not undertake to publish any new information that may become available. While the information is believed to be reliable, no responsibility for errors or omissions is accepted by IFS, or any director or employee of the company.

  Industry Fund Portfolio Service

Industry Fund Services Limited is the Responsible Entity for Industry Fund Portfolio Service ARSN 156 619 340

>>Read the Industry Fund Portfolio Service PDS

  Market Updates provided by Frontier Advisors

Industry Fund Services Limited makes no representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy or completeness of the information provided by Frontier Advisors which is of a general nature only and is not personalised to your financial situation or goals. It should therefore not be viewed as a substitute for personalised, professional financial advice.

Industry Fund Services Limited or its subsidiaries or trading entities cannot be held liable for any incidental, indirect, consequential or special damages of any kind, or any damages whatsoever, including, without limitation, those resulting from loss of profit, loss of contracts, goodwill, data, information, income, anticipated savings or business relationships, whether or not advised of the possibility of such damage, arising out of or in connection with the use of this document or any linked documents and websites.

This information has been prepared by Frontier Advisors (Frontier) for its wholesale clients. Frontier does not warrant the accuracy of any information or projections in this paper and does not undertake to publish any new information that may become available. This information does not constitute financial advice. Investors should seek individual advice prior to taking action on any of the issues raised in this report. While this information is believed to be reliable, no responsibility for errors or omissions is accepted by Frontier or any director or employee of the company.

  IRIS Retirement Income

Super Members Investments Limited – ABN 61 095 974 100, AFSL 231230) (“SMI”) is the Trustee of IRIS Superannuation Fund -ABN 88 556 625 125. SMI is wholly owned by IFS.

You should read the IRIS Product Disclosure Statement (“PDS”) before you make the decision to acquire a financial product from IRIS Superannuation Fund.

>> Read IRIS PDS

IFS Group Privacy Statement  

About this Statement

This Statement explains how the IFS Group handles and protects the personal information of its customers.

Each entity in the IFS Group is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs). The purpose of this Statement is to ensure that the IFS Group complies with these requirements and that you understand our obligations to you.

About the IFS Group

The IFS Group comprises the following entities:

  • Industry Fund Services Limited ABN 54 007 016 195
  • Industry Funds Investments Limited ABN 17 006 883 227
  • Super Members Investments Limited ABN 61 095 974 100
  • Industry Funds Management (Nominees 2) Proprietary Limited 27 073 931 843

What is Personal Information

Personal information is any information that could identify you or be used to establish your identity and may include:

  • your name;
  • your date of birth;
  • your gender;
  • your contact details;
  • your marital status and details about your family and living arrangements;
  • your Tax File Number;
  • your health information or genetic information;
  • your insurance details;
  • your employment details;
  • your assets, income and liabilities;
  • your religion;
  • your race; or
  • your political or philosophical views.

Why does the IFS Group collect personal information?

The IFS Group provides a range of products and services including:

  • financial planning and advice services;
  • superannuation products;
  • investment products; and
  • collecting unpaid superannuation contributions due in respect of members from their employers on behalf of superannuation funds.

The IFS Group collects, holds, uses and discloses your personal information to enable it to provide these products and services to you including, but not limited to:

  • Establishing your identity and assess applications by you for our products and services;
  • Providing, administering and managing our products and services;
  • Managing our relationship with you;
  • Managing our risks and help to identify potentially illegal conduct;
  • Complying with our legal and regulatory reporting obligations;
  • Designing, developing and improving our products and services;
  • Hiring and managing our employees, and
  • Informing you about other products or services that we believe may be of interest to you.

We may also use and disclose your personal information for purposes related to those mentioned above, such as arranging for services to be provided by a third party.

Some laws also require us to collect, store, use and disclose personal information. These laws include the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter Terrorism Financing Act 2006 (Cth), the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth), the Superannuation Industry (Supervision) Act 1993 (Cth) and the U.S Foreign Account Compliance Act.

Do I have to provide my personal information?

No, you do not have to provide us with your personal information. However, if you don’t, we may not be able to provide you with the products and services you have requested. In some cases, we may be prevented by law from providing you with a product or service if we cannot identify you. It may also limit our ability to provide you with advice.

When you request or receive a product or service from us, you will generally be giving your consent to us collecting, holding, using and disclosing your personal information. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us (see the ‘How can you contact the IFS Group about privacy’ section below). However, without your consent we may not be able to provide you with the product or services you have requested.

How does the IFS Group collect personal information?

The IFS Group will collect your personal information directly from you or your nominated legal personal representative, where this is reasonable and practical.

Your personal information may be collected by us through:

  • Our forms. The IFS Group uses a number of different forms to enable it to provide, manage and administer our products and services. Some of the personal information we collect on our forms is to satisfy our legal obligations.
  • Telephone conversations with one of our employees, advisers, contractors or representatives.
  • Email correspondence from one of our employees, advisers, contractors or representatives;
  • Surveys we conduct or are conducted on our behalf; and
  • Our websites (see, ‘What about privacy and the internet’ section below).

We may also collect personal information from third parties outside of the IFS Group. Personal information about you may be provided to us by:

  • superannuation funds;
  • insurers;
  • parents, guardians or other family members;
  • public sources of information (e.g. telephone directories);
  • government organisations, regulatory bodies and enforcement agencies;
  • market research organisations;
  • service providers that act on our behalf; and
  • credit reporting bodies.

How does the IFS Group protect personal information?

We are dedicated to keeping your personal information secure. We take a number of steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. These steps include:

  • restricting access to personal information;
  • instructing our employees, advisers, contractors, representatives and third party service providers to respect the confidentiality of customer information and the privacy of individuals;
  • providing training to employees and advisers on privacy requirements.

We may hold your personal information in a combination of secure computer storage facilities, hard copy documents and other formats.

Who does the IFS Group share personal information with?

From time to time, the IFS Group may share your personal information to other entities both within and outside of the group. The entities that we may share your personal information with will vary depending on the products or services, but could include:

  • other business divisions and entities within the IFS Group;
  • advisers, brokers and other third parties authorised by the IFS Group to act for or on behalf of an IFS Group entity;
  • service providers and specialist advisers we engage to provide us with services such as fund administration, funds management, investment consulting, auditing, information technology, legal and marketing;
  • superannuation funds;
  • insurers;
  • banks;
  • courts, tribunals or dispute resolution bodies during a dispute or complaint;
  • credit reporting bodies or reference agencies;
  • employers contributing to a superannuation fund;
  • law enforcement agencies and regulatory bodies, including but not limited to the Australian Tax Office, the Australian Securities and Investments Commission, the Australian Prudential Regulation Authority, the Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre, the Australian Communications and Media Authority and the United States Internal Revenue Service; or
  • other financial services and products institutions to enable us to prevent, detect or investigate suspected fraudulent activity in connection with the products and services we provide.

Where your personal information is disclosed by us to a third party, we will endeavour to ensure (to the extent that we can) that the information is held, used or disclosed in a manner consist with this Statement and is only used for the purposes for which it was provided.

Is the IFS Group likely to disclose personal information to overseas recipients?

Yes, some of the entities we share information with may be located overseas.

We will usually require any external organisation with whom we share your personal information with to comply with the APPs.

How long does the IFS Group keep your personal information?

We may be required to keep your personal information for a significant period of time. For example, some laws require us to keep information for up to 10 (ten) years.

However, once we believe that personal information is no longer needed or required to be kept, we may remove any identifying details or destroy the records entirely.

How does the IFS Group keep your personal information accurate and up to date?

It is important to us that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date – it means we can provide you with the best possible service.

You can alter and update your personal information by contacting us over the telephone, via email or in writing. In addition, we may also attempt to contact you if we believe the information we hold is inaccurate incomplete.

How can you access your personal information?

Under the Privacy Act you have the right to access the personal information we hold about you, with some exceptions. You can make a request access to your personal information at any time. A request must be in writing and outline why you require access. We will need to verify your identity before giving you access.

The IFS Group is allowed to refuse access to personal information in some situations. For example, we may refuse you access where:

  • giving you access would have an unreasonable impact on the privacy of others;
  • giving you access would be unlawful, or where refusing access is required or authorised by law or a court order;
  • giving you access is likely to interfere with law enforcement activities; or
  • both of the following circumstances apply:
    • we have reason to suspect that unlawful activity, or misconduct of a serious nature, that relates to the functions and activities of the IFS Group, has been, is being or may be engaged in; and
    • giving access would be likely to prejudice the taking of appropriate action in relation to the matter.

Before giving you the information or providing access to the information, we will provide you with an estimate of the cost of locating, retrieving, reviewing and copying any of the information you have requested.

How can you contact the IFS Group about privacy?

You can contact us at any time to:

  • ask for more information about this Statement, or request a copy of this Statement in a different format;
  • update or correct your personal information;
  • opt out of receiving direct marketing material;
  • ask about accessing or correcting personal information we hold about you; or
  • complain about how your personal information has been handled or managed by us.

To raise any concerns you have about your privacy and personal information, please contact us using one of the channels referred to below. We may then refer your complaint to a specific business unit within the IFS Group and a representative of that area will contact you to discuss your concerns.

IRIS

Complaints Resolution Officer
IRIS Administration
Locked Bag 5129
Parramatta NSW 2124

Phone: 1300 367 485

AUSfund

AUSfund Complaints Officer
Locked Bag 5132
Parramatta NSW 2124

Phone: 1300 361 798
Email: admin@ausfund.net.au

Financial Planning

Wealth Management
Level 31, 2 Lonsdale Street
Melbourne VIC 3000

Industry Fund Portfolio Service

IFPS
Level 31, 2 Lonsdale Street
Melbourne VIC 3000

Phone: 1300 734 496
Email: investment@ifs.net.au

The IFS Group takes privacy related issues seriously and carefully considers all complaints. In most cases, we should you within five (5) business days of receiving their complaint to let them know what actions are being undertaken to address their concerns.

Privacy Officer

If you feel that your concerns have not been satisfactorily dealt with, you can ask for your concerns to be escalated to our Privacy Officer. Contact details for our Privacy Officer are:

Attn: Privacy Officer
Risk and Compliance
Industry Fund Services Limited
Casselden, Level 31, 2 Lonsdale Street
Melbourne VIC 3000

Phone: 1300 138 848
Email: riskandcompliance@ifs.net.au

External Dispute Resolution

If you don’t believe that the IFS Group has adequately responded to your concerns you may wish to contact:

The Financial Ombudsman Service
Phone: 1300 780 808
Website: www.fos.com.au
Email: info@fos.com.au

The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner:
Phone: 1300 363 992
Website: www.oaic.gov.au
Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au

What about privacy and the internet?

The IFS Group collects certain personal information through use of our websites. This information is collected through the use of Cookies, which are small pieces of text stored on your computer which we use to help us record the type of browser and settings you are using, where you have been on a website, where you came from, and to ensure your information is secure. We also sometimes use cookies to give you access to certain pages of our website without having to log in each time you visit.

Cookies are used on many websites, however, you do not have to allow or permit the use of cookies. You can change your preferences and options in your browser. Disabling the use of cookies may impact your access to our websites.

The IFS Group may also use external service providers to track the traffic and usage on its websites. We do not collect personal information when we use these services.

The purpose of collecting this information is to help us secure our online portals and to provide you with more relevant content, including presenting product and service information tailored to your needs and preferences.

Links to third party websites

Our websites will contain links to external third party websites.

Please be aware, that third party websites are not covered by this Statement and are not subject to the standards and procedures of the IFS Group. These websites should provide their own privacy statement and we recommend you review them when using their websites.

 Site Terms

1. Definitions
"Content" means the information, photographs, graphics, and other material on the Web Site.
"Installation" means all of the computer hardware and software and any other machinery and equipment operated in conjunction with it and used by us to provide the Services.
"Post" means display, exhibit, publish, distribute, transmit and/or disclose information, details and/or other material on the Web Site, and the phrases "Posted" and "Posting" shall be interpreted accordingly.
"Services" means all or any of the services provided by us through the Web Site.
"Web Site" means our web site (ifs.net.au), and includes all web pages controlled by us.
"User" means any person who uses the Services or visits the Web Site for any purpose.
"We, us, etc" where the context permits it also includes any business company or individual who shares an interest in the sale of any goods and/or service promoted on the Web Site. Without limitation, it includes any subsidiary or associated company of ours, together with any licensor, affiliate, or network partner.
"You, yours etc" where the context permits it also includes any subsidiary or associated company of yours, or with any licensor, affiliate, or network partner of yours.

2. Our contract
These terms and conditions regulate the business relationship between you and us. By buying our services or using our Web Site free of charge, you agree to be bound by them.

3. Changes to terms
We may change these terms from time to time. The terms that apply to you are those posted here on our Web Site on the day you use the Web Site. It may be useful to print a copy now.

4. Acceptable use Policy
You agree to comply with these provisions:

  1. You will not use or allow anyone else to use the Web Site to post or otherwise publish:
  • copyright works; 
  • commercial audio, video or music files; 
  • any material which violates the law of any established jurisdiction; 
  • unlicensed software; 
  • software, which assists in or promotes: emulators, freaking, hacking, password cracking, IP spoofing; 
  • links to any of the material specified in this paragraph; 
  • pornographic material; or
  • any material promoting discrimination or animosity to any person on grounds of gender, race or colour.
  1. You will not use the Services in a manner, which violates any city, local, state, national or international law or regulation, or which fails to comply with accepted Internet protocol. You will not attempt to interfere in any way with our networks or network security, or attempt to use the Services to gain unauthorized access to any other computer system.
  2. You will immediately notify us, of any security breach or unauthorised use of your account. You will not interfere in any way with another User(s) use of the Services. You will not resell, rent, lease, grant a security interest in, or make commercial use of the Services without our express written consent.
  3. You will not authorise any other person to use your login details so as to gain entry to the Web Site. If you try to do so, we have the right to terminate your membership.

5. Information you give us

You agree that you have provided, and will continue to provide accurate, up to date, and complete information about yourself. You acknowledge that the information provided on the Web Site, although not tailored to your personal objectives, financial situation or needs, is based in part on the information that you provide about yourself.

6. System Security

  • You agree that you will not, and will not allow any other person to, violate or attempt to violate any aspect of the security of the Installation.
  • You agree that you will, in no way, modify, reverse engineer, disassemble, decompile, copy, or cause damage or unintended effect to any portion of the Web Site, or any software used on the Web Site, and that you will not permit any other person to do so.  
  • You understand that any such violation is unlawful in many jurisdictions and that any contravention of law may result in criminal prosecution. 
  • Examples of violations are:
  • accessing data unlawfully or without consent;
  • attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures; 
  • attempting to interfere with service to any user, host or network, including, without limitation, via means of overloading, "flooding", "mail bombing" or "crashing"; 
  • forging any TCP/IP packet header or any part of the header information in any e-mail or newsgroup posting; 
  • taking any action in order to obtain services to which you are not entitled.

7. Content and Intellectual Property Rights

  • Title, ownership rights, and intellectual property rights in the Content whether provided by us or by any other content provider shall remain the sole property of us and / or the other content provider. To the maximum extent possible, we will strongly protect these rights in all countries.
  • You may not copy, modify, publish, transmit, transfer or sell, reproduce, create derivative works from, distribute, perform, display, or in any way exploit any of the Content, in whole or in part, except as is expressly permitted in this agreement (or as is otherwise necessary to obtain the Services).
  • Subject to clause 4, you may post on the Web Site any Content owned by you. You accept all risk and responsibility for determining whether any Content is in the public domain. You grant to us the right to edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium and for any purpose any Content that you place on the Service. You represent and warrant that you are authorized to grant all such rights. 
  • You may download or copy the Content only for your own personal use, provided that you maintain all copyright and other notices contained in such Content. You may not store electronically any significant portion of any Content. 

8. Indemnity
You agree to indemnify us against any claim or demand, including reasonable lawyer fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of your use of the Services, the breach or violation of these terms by you, or the infringement by you, or by any other user of the Services using your computer, of any intellectual property or other right of any person or entity, or as a result of any threatening, libellous, obscene, harassing or offensive material contained in any of your communications on the Web Site.

9. Interruption to the Service

  • If it is necessary for us to interrupt the Services then we may do so without telling you first.
  • You acknowledge that the Services may also be interrupted for reasons beyond our control. 
  • You agree that we are not liable to you for any loss whether foreseeable or not, arising as a result of interruption to the Services.

10. Our liability

  • Your use of the Services is without any warranty or guarantee.
  • We or our content suppliers may make improvements or changes to the Web Site, the Content, or to any of the products and services described on the Web Site, at any time and without notice to you. 
  • You are advised that Content may include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. 
  • We give no warranty and make no representation, express or implied, as to:
  • the accuracy of any information provided to on the Web Site by any third party content supplier;
  • compliance with any law; or
  • non-infringement of any right.
  • We are under no obligation to monitor, vet, check or approve any material. We disclaim all responsibility for such information The Web Site contains links to other Internet web sites. We have neither power nor control over any such web site. You acknowledge and agree that we shall not be liable in any way for the content of any such linked web site, nor for any loss or damage arising from your use of any such web site.
  • In no event shall we or our content suppliers be liable for any special, indirect or consequential damages or any damages whatsoever resulting from loss of use, loss of data or loss of revenues or profits, whether in an action of contract, negligence or otherwise, arising out of or in connection with the use of the Web Site or the Content.
  • These disclaimers form an essential part of this agreement. Each sub paragraph in this agreement is independent and severable from each other paragraph and enforceable accordingly. If any restriction is unenforceable for any reason but would be enforceable if part of the wording were deleted, it will apply with such minimal deletions as may be necessary to make it valid and enforceable.

11. Storage of Data

  • We may from time to time store data posted by Users on the Web Site.

We assume no responsibility for the deletion of or failure to store data posted on the Web Site.

12. Modification
We reserve the right to modify the Services and to change these terms and conditions at any time, without notice. Your continued use of the Services after such modifications shall be deemed an acceptance by you to be bound by the modified terms.

13. Termination

  • You may terminate your relationship with Us at any time, for any reason, with immediate effect by sending notice to us by post or email. We reserve the right to check the validity of any request to terminate the relationship.
  • We may terminate our relationship with You any time, for any reason, with immediate effect by sending you notice to that effect by post or email. 
  • If the relationship between Us and You is terminated, we shall be under no liability to you whatsoever, and you hereby release us from any such liability. 
  • Termination by either party shall have the following effects:
  • your right to use the Services immediately ceases; and
  • We retain the right, at our sole discretion, to terminate any and all parts of the Services provided to you.

14. Severability
If any of these terms is at any time held by any jurisdiction to be void, invalid or unenforceable, then it shall be treated as changed or reduced, only to the extent minimally necessary to bring it within the laws of that jurisdiction and to prevent it from being void and it shall be binding in that changed or reduced form. Subject to that, each provision shall be interpreted as severable and shall not in any way affect any other of these terms.

15. Action Limit
You and we agree that any cause of action arising out of or related to the Services must commence within one year after the cause of action arose; otherwise, such cause of action is permanently barred.

16. No duty to monitor
We are under no obligation to monitor or record the activity of any User for any purpose, nor do we assume any responsibility, under these terms and conditions or otherwise, to monitor or police Internet-related activities.

17. Force majeure

  • Neither party shall be liable for any breach of its obligations resulting from causes beyond its reasonable control including fire, natural disaster, war or military hostilities and strikes of its own employees.
  • Neither party shall have any liability to the other in respect of the termination of this agreement as a result of force majeure.
  • Each of the parties agrees to give notice immediately to the other upon becoming aware of an event of force majeure such notice to contain details of the circumstances giving rise to it. 

18. No Waiver
No waiver by us, in exercising any right shall operate as a waiver of any other right or of that same right at a future time; nor shall any delay in exercise of any power or right be interpreted as a waiver.

19. Dispute Resolution
In the event of a dispute arising out of or in connection with these terms you agree to attempt to settle the dispute by engaging in good faith with us in a process of mediation before commencing arbitration or litigation.

20. Jurisdiction
These terms shall be interpreted according to the laws of Australia and the parties agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Australian courts. This agreement shall not be governed by the United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods, the application of which is hereby expressly excluded.

 Complaint Procedures

If you have a complaint in relation to: 

(a) a financial advice service, provided to you by an IFS financial planner, we recommend that you firstly contact that financial planner and detail your complaint. If you are unable to resolve the complaint in this manner, or prefer not to do so, please contact:
The Complaints Manager,
Risk and Compliance
Industry Fund Services Ltd
Level 31
Casselden Place
2 Lonsdale Street Melbourne 3001
(b) the Industry Fund Portfolio Service, you should also direct your complaint as set out above.
We will acknowledge your complaint in writing and upon investigation of the matter respond within 45 days of receipt of your complaint (or longer if agreed by you). 
While we seek to resolve the matter with you, if you are not satisfied with our response, you can contact the Financial Ombudsman Service (FOS).
Financial Ombudsman Service 
GPO Box 3
Melbourne, VIC 3001
Phone: 1300 780 808
Website: fos.org.au
FOS is an independent external complaints resolution scheme that provides free advice and assistance to consumers. It helps to resolve disputes between consumers and financial service providers. 
(c) membership of AUSfund, you should direct your complaint to :
AUSfund Complaints Officer
P.O Box 543
Carlton South Vic 3053.or alternatively email at : admin@ausfund.net.au or call on 1300 361 798
(d) the IRIS retirement Income product, you should direct your complaint to:
Compliants Resolution Officer
IRIS Administration
Locked Bag 200
Carlton South Vic 3053 or alternatively call on 1300 367 485
If a complaint in relation to a superannuation product is not resolved through the method set out above, you are able to refer your complaint on to the  Superannuation Complaints Tribunal
Locked Bag 3060
GPO Melbourne VIC 3001
Phone: 1300 884 114
Email: info@sct.gov.au
Web: www.sct.gov.au
The SCT is an independent body, established by the Federal Government to help members of superannuation funds and their dependants resolve certain types of complaints about decisions made by fund trustees, where the complaint is not resolved by the internal  complaint handling process.
  • a financial advice service, provided to you by an IFS financial planner, we recommend that you firstly contact that financial planner and detail your complaint. If you are unable to resolve the complaint in this manner, or prefer not to do so, please contact:

The Complaints Manager
Risk and Compliance
Industry Fund Services Ltd
Casselden Place
Level 31, 2 Lonsdale Street
Melbourne VIC 3000

  • the Industry Fund Portfolio Service, you should also direct your complaint as set out under financial advice service.

We will acknowledge your complaint in writing and upon investigation of the matter respond within 45 days of receipt of your complaint (or longer if agreed by you). 

While we seek to resolve the matter with you, if you are not satisfied with our response, you can contact the Financial Ombudsman Service (FOS).

Financial Ombudsman Service 
GPO Box 3
Melbourne VIC 3001

Phone: 1300 780 808
Website: fos.org.au

FOS is an independent external complaints resolution scheme that provides free advice and assistance to consumers. It helps to resolve disputes between consumers and financial service providers. 

  • membership of AUSfund, you should direct your complaint to:

AUSfund Complaints Officer
Locked Bag 5132
Parramatta NSW 2124

Email: admin@ausfund.net.au
Phone: 1300 361 798

  • the IRIS retirement Income product, you should direct your complaint to:

Complaints Resolution Officer
IRIS Administration
Locked Bag 5129
Parramatta NSW 2124

Phone: 1300 367 485

If a complaint in relation to a superannuation product is not resolved through the method set out above, you are able to refer your complaint on to the Superannuation Complaints Tribunal

Locked Bag 3060
GPO Melbourne VIC 3001

Phone: 1300 884 114
Email: info@sct.gov.au
Website: sct.gov.au

The SCT is an independent body, established by the Federal Government to help members of superannuation funds and their dependants resolve certain types of complaints about decisions made by fund trustees, where the complaint is not resolved by the internal complaint handling process.

 

Last updated on 23rd September 2016